Lodge Officers

LOP

 Victoria Lodge of Perfection

Est. 1877     Warranted 1887

Thrice Puissant Grand Master                Ill. Bro. Kelly W. Hancock 32°

Senior Grand Warden                                 Ill. Bro. Darren P. Lynch 32°

Junior Grand Warden                                 Ill. Bro. George W. Reid 33°

Grand Secretary                                             Ill. Bro. Frank Gammel 32°

Grand Treasurer                                            Ill. Bro. Harold Crosby 33°

Grand Orator                                                   Ill. Bro. Chris Marryatt 32°

Grand Almoner                                              Ill. Bro. Michael Horwich 33°

Grand Chaplain                                              Ill. Bro. Carson Baxter 32°

Grand Master of Ceremonies                  Ill. Bro. Jody Dodge 32°

Grand Expert                                                   Ill. Bro. Paul Thomson 32°

Grand Asst. Expert                                       Ill. Bro. Roland Janes 32°

Grand Organist                                               Ill. Bro. Harry Daine 33°

Grand Captain of the Host                        Ill. Bro. H. George Lynch 32°

Grand Tyler                                                      Ill. Bro. James McKay 32°

Past T∴P∴G∴M∴                                              Ill. Bro. Roderick MacDonald 32°

The Officers and Grand Elect Perfect  and Sublime Masons of the Ted Fowler Class of 2017

THRICE PUISSANT GRAND MASTERS
Victoria Lodge of Perfection
*James Gossip 1877-80
*William H. Hart 1881-83
*George T. Smithers  1884-85
*Samuel Porter 32º  1886-87
*William Crowe 30º  1888
*William Vincent Murray 14º 1889-90
*Albert H Buckley  1891
*Alexander Stephen 33º 1892
*George William Graham Bonner 32º  1893
*Col. Thomas Mobray 18º  1894-97
*William Marshall Black 33º 1898
*Robert John Wilson 32º  1899
*George Maryle Acklom   1900-01
*James Donaldson Ritchie 32º 1902
*John Edwin Hosking 32º  1903
*James Clarence Jones. 32º  1904
*Daniel Hugh Campbell  1905
*James Halliday 14º 1906
*Thomas Henry Gibbs Strachan 32º 1907-08
*Malcolm McFarland Hall 32º  1909-10
*Samuel Hayes Lawrence 18º 1911-14
*Thomas Inglis Dunlop Moffatt 32º 1915-16
*Harry Percy Forbes Nugent 32º  1917-20
*Clifford Flohr Jubien 33º  1921-23
*Frederick William Stevens 33º 1924-25
*Ashford Ellison Hicks Chesley 32º 1926
*Reginald Henry Wood 32º  1927-28
*George Joseph Lane 32º 1929-30
*Ainley Thompson Croft 32º 1931-32
*Arthur Gillingham Pedder 32º  1933
*Abp John HacKenley 33º  1934
*Frederick William Johnson 33º 1935-36
*Thomas Fenton 32º 1937-38
*Hugh Garrett Ashford 33º  1939-41
*Edwin Noseworthy. 18º  1942
*Charles Samuel Bennett 32º  1943-44
*Earl Johnston Vincent 33º  1945-47
*Albert Edward Fowles 33º 1948-49
*Clyde Sinclair Clancy 33º  1950-51
*George Warren Fleming 33º 1952-3
*Thomas Andrew Wood 33º 1954-55
*Harvey Roy Doane 33º  1956-57
*Cecil E. Burke 33º  1958-59
+Jasper E. Worth 32º  1960
*Frederick R. C. MacDonald 33º 1961-62
+R. W. Irvine 33º  1963-64
*D O. Robertson 33º1965
*John L. Darby 33º  1966-67
*Frederick H. Langille 33º 1968
*Ian H M Palmeter 33º1969
*N Kirkwood MacDonald 32º  1970
* Grover N. Cleveland 32º  1971
*Claude F Keays 33º 1972
Harold E Crosby 33º 1973
Frank E Milne 33º 1974
*Harold F Spencer 33º  1975
*Victor Slade 32º 1976
Michael Horwich 33º 1977
*William E Hemlow 32º 1978
*Cortlandt J Davis 33º 1979
*John W Salton 32º 1980
+W Percy Lambert 32º 1981
*William F Garth 33º  1982
+Alan R Jamieson 32º 1983
*Desmond Wilson 32º  1984
Earl L Banks 33º  1985
Raymond E Wilkie 33º 1986
*G Barrie MacLellan 33º 1987
+Vincent K Roberts 32º  1988
William T Mills 33º  1989
*Robert M Jollimore 33º 1990
Matthew F Todd 33º  1991
*Rev Carman W Riggs 33º  1992
*John S Pauley 32º 1993
Gerald L Publicover 33º1994
E Carson Jackson 33º 1995
+Cyril J Collicott 32º 1996-97
Edward A T Verge 32º 1998-99
*William T Mills 33º . 2000
Rev J Ivan Gregan 33º 2001
+David R Moore 32º 2002
Lloyd W Meunier 33º 2003
Andrew S Beeler 32º 2004
Stephen J Tizard 32º 2005
Thomas E. Beckett 32º 2006
*Frank Moulton 32º 2007
T.J. (Ted) Caulier 32º 2008
George Reid 33º 2009
+Emile Saad 32º 2010
James McKay 32º 2011-2012
Jason Balcolm 32º 2013
+Emile Saad 32º 2014
Roderick Macdonald 32º 2015-17
Kelly W. Hancock 32º 2017-
* Deceased + Demitted